Moscow Saint Peter PortTime Converter
Moscow (MSK, UTC+3) is currently 2 hours ahead of Saint Peter Port (GMT+1, UTC+1). Compare live clocks, convert any hour, and find times to meet.
Best time to meet between Moscow and Saint Peter Port
Best meeting times:
Moscow: 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saint Peter Port: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Quick answer
When it's in Moscow, it's the same day in Saint Peter Port.
Moscow (MSK) runs 2 hours ahead of Saint Peter Port (GMT+1). Both sides keep standard office hours with a real 9–6 overlap: the highlighted window above works for everyone.
- Time difference
- −2h 00m
- Moscow
- UTC+3
- Saint Peter Port
- UTC+1
- Best call window
- 11:00 AM MSK
Moscow to Saint Peter Port conversion table
The next 12 hours in Moscow and the matching local time in Saint Peter Port. The current hour is highlighted; drag the converter's slider and the table follows.
| Moscow · MSK | Saint Peter Port · GMT+1 |
|---|---|
| NOW Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Sun, Aug 2 |
Daylight saving shifts this gap by up to 1 hour
The difference between Moscow and Saint Peter Port swings between 3 and 2 hours across the year as each side starts or ends daylight saving. Moscow does not observe daylight saving time. Clocks in Saint Peter Port move back 1 hour to UTC±0 (UTC±0) on Sunday, October 25, 2026. This page always shows the live, DST-aware difference.
Related time zone conversions
Jump straight to another pair: every combination is a live tool, not an article.
From Moscow
To Saint Peter Port
One source of truth, for you and your AI
This page exposes the same answer as structured data, so when you ask an assistant "what's 9am Moscow time in Saint Peter Port?", it can cite the exact, DST-aware result, not a stale blog post.
- Schema.org JSON-LD on every converter page
- A machine-readable facts island with time zone identifiers and every possible offset
- Live times in <time datetime> elements with explicit UTC offsets
{
"pair": "Moscow → Saint Peter Port",
"url": "https://worldclock.pro/en/convert/moscow-to-saint-peter-port",
"from": {
"name": "Moscow",
"type": "city",
"abbreviation": "MSK",
"daylightAbbreviation": null,
"iana": "Europe/Moscow",
"standardUtcOffset": "+03:00",
"daylightUtcOffset": null,
"referenceCity": "Moscow"
},
"to": {
"name": "Saint Peter Port",
"type": "city",
"abbreviation": "GMT+1",
"daylightAbbreviation": null,
"iana": "Europe/Guernsey",
"standardUtcOffset": "+00:00",
"daylightUtcOffset": "+01:00",
"referenceCity": "Saint Peter Port"
},
"currentDifferenceMinutes": -120,
"possibleDifferencesMinutes": [
-180,
-120
],
"note": "Between the regions that use these zones the difference is 3 and 2 hours across the year, depending on daylight saving on each side. The clocks on this page show the named zones themselves, which are fixed."
}
Frequently asked questions
What is the time difference between Moscow and Saint Peter Port?
Moscow is currently 2 hours ahead of Saint Peter Port. Moscow is on MSK (UTC+3) and Saint Peter Port is on GMT+1 (UTC+1). The difference can change when either side starts or ends daylight saving time.
Is Saint Peter Port ahead of or behind Moscow?
Saint Peter Port is currently 2 hours behind Moscow.
When it is 9:00 AM in Moscow, what time is it in Saint Peter Port?
When it is 9:00 AM on a Sunday in Moscow, it is 7:00 AM in Saint Peter Port.
Do Moscow and Saint Peter Port observe daylight saving time?
Moscow does not observe daylight saving time. Clocks in Saint Peter Port move back 1 hour to UTC±0 (UTC±0) on Sunday, October 25, 2026.
How do I convert Moscow time to Saint Peter Port time?
Subtract 2 hours from any time in Moscow to get the time in Saint Peter Port. This page's converter and 24-hour table do it automatically and stay correct through daylight-saving changes.
More world clock & time zone apps
From the team behind worldclock.pro: global scheduling on iPhone & iPad, a Mac menu-bar clock, and precision Zulu/UTC for aviation, military, and HAM radio.
World Clock Master
Global time zone scheduling for international teams, travelers, and professionals who coordinate across cities and continents.
View app
World Clock Pro
An interactive world clock app for your Mac. 3x Apple Editor's Choice. Convert time across 160,000+ locations and time zones, schedule meetings. Access as a full screen app or a menu bar widget.
View app